Entradas Garantizadas. Los precios pueden ser superiores al valor nominal.
Mexticket
Iniciar sesión
The Town Hall

The Town Hall

Experience the history and magic of The Town Hall, an iconic venue in the heart of New York City. Secure your tickets for a unique experience in a hall with perfect acoustics and unbeatable views.

Latest The Town Hall news

20Oct2025

Lea Salonga Announces 'Stage, Screen & Everything In Between' Tour with Stop at The Town Hall

Acclaimed singer and actress Lea Salonga, the voice of Disney princesses, will bring her new show to The Town Hall, promising a musical journey through her greatest hits from Broadway and film.

11May2025

New York Comedy Festival Returns to The Town Hall with a Star-Studded Lineup

The Town Hall will be one of the main venues for the prestigious New York Comedy Festival, featuring internationally renowned comedians for a week of unmissable humor.

30Oct2025

The Town Hall Celebrates 50th Anniversary of 'The Rocky Horror Picture Show' with Interactive Screening

Fans of the iconic cult film can enjoy a special night at The Town Hall with an interactive screening to commemorate its 50th anniversary, encouraging audience participation.

11Jan2025

Special Disney and Pixar's 'Coco' In Concert Live to Film to be Presented at The Town Hall

The Town Hall will present a unique family experience with a screening of the movie 'Coco' accompanied by a live orchestra performing its award-winning score.

21Oct2025

Malala Yousafzai to Present Her New Book at The Town Hall

Nobel Peace Prize laureate Malala Yousafzai will visit The Town Hall for a special evening to discuss her new book, 'Finding My Way,' and share her inspiring experiences.

22Oct2025

Genesis' Steve Hackett Announces Concert at The Town Hall

Legendary Genesis guitarist Steve Hackett will perform at The Town Hall as part of his tour, playing the band's greatest hits and highlights from his solo career.

13Oct2025

Reese Witherspoon and Harlan Coben in an Exclusive Literary Evening

Actress and producer Reese Witherspoon will join best-selling author Harlan Coben at The Town Hall for a unique conversation about their new collaboration and the world of thrillers.

10Jul2025

The Town Hall Presents 'Tokyo Ghoul' 10th Anniversary Concert

In collaboration with Crunchyroll, The Town Hall will host a symphonic concert to celebrate the 10th anniversary of the acclaimed anime 'Tokyo Ghoul,' featuring new orchestral arrangements of its most beloved tracks.